February 2018

  • Friday, February 23rd • Ash & Snow | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, February 24th • Jeff & Karen | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, February 24th • Warren North | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, February 25th • Dirk Quinn Duo | 2 pm - 4 pm

March 2018

  • Friday, March 2nd • Jayplayers | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 3rd • Jump Start Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 3rd • Patchwork Fools | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, March 4th • Nick Cerniglia | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Thursday, March 8th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, March 9th • Matt Miskie | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 10th • Andrew Moses | 1 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 10th • The Ultra Kings | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, March 11th • East Texas Tramps | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Friday, March 16th • Arianne Rox | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 17th • Tom Graham | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Saturday, March 17th • The Kickbacks | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, March 23rd • Dominic Palombi Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 24th • Mark Hannig & the Castaways | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 24th • Andrew Mark Schaffer | 5 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, March 25th • Shane Reimer | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Friday, March 30th • Lauren Marsh | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, March 31st • Wood Smoke | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Saturday, March 31st • Jr. Wolf | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

April 2018

  • Friday, April 6th • Arianne Rox | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 7th • American Religion | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 7th • Barefoot Bobby & the Breakers | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, April 8th • Mike Pilgermayer | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Thursday, April 12th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, April 13th • Letters to Abigail | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 14th • Billy Bauer | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 14th • The Ultra Kings | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, April 20th • Jason Wolbach | 5 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 21st • Nick Cerniglia | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 21st • Jeremiah Williams | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, April 22nd • Lelica Music | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Friday, April 27th • Tim Harakal | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, April 28th • Black Trans Am | 5 pm - 7 pm
  • Sunday, April 29th • BD Lenz | 1 pm - 3 pm

Interested in Playing at The Tap Room?

We typically book live music for the following days/times each week:

  • Friday: 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Saturday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm or 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Sunday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Please note: We aren’t able to accommodate all booking requests.






Have you played at The Tap Room before?
YesNo