July 2019

  • Friday, July 19th • Tom Graham | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, July 20th • Roots Run Deep | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, July 20th • East Texas Tramps | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, July 26th • Steve McDaniel | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, July 27th • A Girl & A Guy | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, July 27th • Buck's Walkman | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, July 28th • Owen & the Alien | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, July 28th • Nick Cerniglia | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

August 2019

  • Friday, August 2nd • The Honey Badgers | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 3rd • Sunsets North | 1 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 4th • John Rodden | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 4th • Billy Bauer Band | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Thursday, August 8th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, August 9th • Ryan Zimmerman | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 10th • Kate & Those Guys | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 10th • The Ultra Kings | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 11th • Cubbage | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 11th • Jump Start Band | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Friday, August 16th • Shane Reimer | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 17th • Uptown Boogie Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 17th • Jeff Crosson II | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, August 23rd • Adam McKinley | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 24th • Wood Smoke | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 24th • A Girl & A Guy | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 25th • The Castaway Band | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, August 25th • Ziggy Isaacs | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 31st • Tom Graham | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, August 31st • Shane Reimer & Them Spicy Boize | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

September 2019

  • Sunday, September 1st • Andrew Moses | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 1st • American Religion | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Friday, September 6th • Peter Johann Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 7th • Davey & the Waverunners Duo | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 7th • Warped Speed Rocks | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 8th • Jason Ager | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 8th • Christian Porter | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Thursday, September 9th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, September 13th • Billy Bauer Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 14th • Jeff Crosson II | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 14th • The Ultra Kings | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, September 20th • Acoustic Kitty Project | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 21st • Shane Reimer | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 21st • Curious Dog | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 22nd • Robyn Janae | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 22nd • Chris Colaiaco | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Friday, September 27th • East Texas Tramps | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 28th • Castaway Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, September 28th • The Turbos | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 29th • Roots Run Deep | 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Sunday, September 29th • Andrew Moses | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Interested in Playing at The Tap Room?

We typically book live music for the following days/times each week:

  • Friday: 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Saturday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm or 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Sunday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Please note: We aren’t able to accommodate all booking requests.






Have you played at The Tap Room before?
YesNo