October 2018

  • Thursday, October 18th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, October 19th • Jason Ager Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, October 20th • Billy Bauer Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, October 20th • Wood Smoke | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Friday, October 26th • Letters to Abigail | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, October 27th • Jeff & Karen | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, October 27th • The Hook | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, October 28th • Homestead Collective | 3 pm - 5 pm

November 2018

  • Friday, November 2nd • Mike Pilgermayer | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, November 3rd • Nick Cerniglia | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, November 3rd • Ash & Snow | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, November 4th • Matt Miskie | 2 pm - 4 pm
  • Thursday, November 8th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, November 9th • Kate & Those Guys | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Saturday, November 10th • The Ultra Kings | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, November 10th • The Kickbacks | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, November 11th • Dominic Palombi Band | 2 pm - 4 pm
  • Friday, November 16th • Shane Reimer | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Saturday, November 17th • Jump Start Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, November 17th • Skip & Chickie | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Friday, November 23rd • Sunsets North | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, November 24th • Wig Party | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Saturday, November 24th • Jeffrey Crosson II | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, November 25th • American Religion | 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Friday, November 30th • Pentley Holmes Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

December 2018

  • Saturday, December 1st • From the Dark River | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 1st • B.D. Lenz | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, December 2nd • Jayplayers | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Friday, December 7th • Dirk Quinn Duo | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 8th • Andrew Moses | 1 pm - 3 pm
  • Saturday, December 8th • The Ultra Kings | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, December 9th • Odd Thomas | 2 pm - 4 pm
  • Thursday, December 13th • Open Mic | 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Friday, December 14th • Strange Coincidence | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 15th • Barefoot Bobby & the Breakers | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Friday, December 21st • Andrew Mark | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 22nd • Billy Bauer Band | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 22nd • The Castaway Band | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Sunday, December 23rd • Lauren Marsh | 2 pm - 4 pm
  • Friday, December 28th • Lelica Music | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, December 29th • Beckwith Baker | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Interested in Playing at The Tap Room?

We typically book live music for the following days/times each week:

  • Friday: 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Saturday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm or 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Sunday: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Please note: We aren’t able to accommodate all booking requests.





Have you played at The Tap Room before?
YesNo